Tuesday, August 26, 2014

Sunday FOTD || Good News

I love Sunday because i can have extra time with hubby!☺ It was a boring day though. We had to take a new phone line-family plan and it took so long to fix everything.We didn't want to change our phone numbers, so you can guess how hustle it is to fix everything. 

Sorry, all the photos taken by my phone which is why it's quite blurry,Haha! 


Recently I have been loving "Brown shade" a lot.I don't usually match my makeup with outfit but lipstick can be except able, right? Haha.. 

Lipstick-Loreal,Lip liner-Milani cosmetics,Lipgloss- soap&Glory, Foundation- Victoria Jackson, Primer-Dr Brandt, Blush- Coastal scents, Lip Balm-Here     


 I know I had complain previously about this foundation from Victoria Jackson because I tried it on winter season and it makes my skin more drier.But it's a great foundation for Summer and little goes a long way. I used a brush to blended well.I am wearing this foundation every day now!!♥ This primer , I have received in my ipsy bag this month. It's a great primer, very smooth and absorb well. 


This transparent lip liner feels so naked, haha! But I like it. And here is one of my favorite Loreal lipstick (Buff Naked), I bought it from my country, so I am not sure if it is available in here! It is so smooth , long lasting and kinda give me "Semi Matte" finish.I also added a lipgloss with matching shade.




Photo bombing to annoy you-Hehehe!.I am so bad in braiding; here is the lazy side braid that anyone can do it.



Can you see the highlight? It was my first bleaching highlight.I did it last week. I wanna to see how it looks on me before I do the rest! A little experiment won't hurt me.!!

My niece's OOTD Here.. She is a photogenic by born. haha.. 

GOOD NEWS- 
  1. my brother is coming to US day after tomorrow!Yeahhhh!! I am so excited! ☺ ♥ But sadly, he is not going to live with me in NY, he'll be living in Ohio for study!! So so far away from me.eeee... 
  2. I have finally bleached my hair- highlights only! Yup! i know i ruined my fine straight hair but I love it. I'll be posting some details soon!! Let me know if you wanna see it as well..
So that's all for today! I'll be updated more soon.
Have a nice weekend! 
♠ 

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you so much for your precious comment..Have a great Day..Xoxo..