Sunday, August 31, 2014

Super Mini August Haul [Lmao!]

Lately I have been so busy that I can't manage to seat here and write few reviews.Next month, I have a secret test to give and preparing for that!! Personally I am not a shopaholic until I need something badly. Last week we got a gift-card from Marshall.So we ended up going to the store and grab these two items.Actually I didn't find anything to shop/anything I want- just wasting my time there.[sometimes I do that!!] 


  1. Passport Holder
  2. Cooking Timer 

I think it's so cute.And I'll be needed one for my future US Passport [lol..] I love the cover.Isn't it cute? It has few pockets inside and gold color looks pretty cute.♥




It's a cute cooking timer that looks awesome in the kitchen! Haha.. Does anyone have this at home? Lemme know. 

So, that's all about this August haul.
Have a nice weekend!  

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thank you so much for your precious comment..Have a great Day..Xoxo..